DETAILS OF CONTRACT/PURCHASES CONCLUDED
FOR TENDER NO : GEM/2026/B/7560036
Unit Name : India Government Mint, Noida
Name of Contractor :
R.Y. HOSPITALITY MANAGER PRIVATE LIMITED
Value of Contract : Rs. 59,97,920.42
Item/Nature of work : Hiring of manpower for Canteen, IGM Noida
Mode of Tender Enquiry : Gem
Date of Publication of NIT : 06/22/2026
Type of Bidding : 1 bid
Last Date of Receipt : 07/22/2026
Nos. of Tenders Recd.: 10
Nos. of Parties Qualified after technical evalution : 6
Nos. of Parties DisQualified after technical evalution : 4
Names of Parties Qualified after technical evalution :
Names of Parties DisQualified after technical evalution :
Awarded to Lowest : Yes
Scheduled Date of completion of supplies :
Contract No : GEMC-511687769475973
Contract Date : 08/27/2026
Actual Date of Start of Work : 09/27/2026
Actual Date of Completion :
Award Date : 08/27/2026
Award Upload Date : 08/27/2026
Reasons for delay if any :
Remark if any :